Xing.Com - Info xing.com

xing.com receives about 298,500 unique visitors and 1,453,695 (4.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,613.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,549,213.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xing.com is ranked number 1,170 in the world and 0.0597% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hamburg, 04, Germany and links to network IP address 109.233.157.254. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - xing.com

XING ist das soziale Netzwerk für Beruf, Geschäft und Karriere. Entdecken Sie alte und neue Kontakte, Jobs, Events, Unternehmen, Gruppen und Diskussionsforen.
How did xing.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is xing.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
298,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,955,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,453,695 (4.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,170 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0597% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 73.6%78.2%56
Austria 7.5%6.1%89
Switzerland 5.4%4.0%102
United Kingdom 1.6%2.4%2379
United States 1.4%1.0%16696
Spain 1.2%0.7%2793
India 1.1%1.1%6660
France 0.9%0.6%5138
Turkey 0.5%0.3%3430
Italy 0.5%0.3%6430

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xing.com
97.06%95.16%4.50
login.xing.com
9.00%2.66%1.35
redir.xing.com
3.30%1.06%1.5
coaches.xing.com
0.61%0.19%1.4
api.xing.com
0.58%0.13%1.1
faq.xing.com
0.49%0.18%1.7
recruiting.xing.com
0.29%0.11%1.7
spielraum.xing.com
0.22%0.05%1.1
corporate.xing.com
0.18%0.07%1.8
source.xing.com
0.07%0.09%6.4
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xing.com
Domain:
  xing.com
Rank:
  111,592
Organic Keywords:
  104,223
Organic Traffic:
  11,983
Organic Cost:
  $8,812.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,536
Total Backlinks:
  70,044,760
Follow Links:
  52,878,595
Nofollow Links:
  17,166,165
Referring Domains:
  120,540
Referring IPs:
  69,815

How socially engaged is xing.com?

Facebook:
  55,872
Google +:
  5,980
Linkedin:
  2,583
Stumbles:
  444
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

How much xing.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,613.79
Monthly Revenue:
$198,413.70
Yearly Revenue:
$2,414,033.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 1,136,789$5,490.69
Switzerland 58,148$352.96
Austria 88,675$288.20
United Kingdom 34,889$217.36
United States 14,537$166.74
France 8,722$40.99
India 15,991$25.59
Italy 4,361$15.22
Spain 10,176$11.30
Turkey 4,361$4.75

How much money do xing.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,812.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$54,368.81
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$661,487.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
379,807
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,394,207
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
138,629,516
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 329,669$1,592.30
Austria 23,056$74.93
Switzerland 10,467$63.53
United Kingdom 5,582$34.78
United States 2,617$30.01
India 4,477$7.16
France 959$4.51
Italy 741$2.59
Spain 1,933$2.15
Turkey 305$0.33

How much is xing.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,549,213.56

Where is xing.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.233.157.254
ASN:
AS50343 
ISP:
XING SE 
Server Location:
Hamburg
04
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 109.233.157.254

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xing.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1160 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.xing.com/assets/frontend_minified/js/xing-31279beb0731ad6cd65bbe5646d06fa4.js
https://www.xing.com/assets/frontend_minified/js/loggedout-e445aa7e2f815eff0c0b62625baa390e.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.xing.com/assets/frontend_minified/css/layout_responsive-990b0084aa05ce3531106e9c6b7abf81.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/welcome-f1e3682e97a46f3f5ef12***86c2f34ff56379a5d9244b78d080c9784226122.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/responsive-0d40e60465c236b4be13001829e14372b6e414856c3d5a3073e2473860c26de2.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/startpage-db7991e28359f97ed4578ddcd1fe59bd771cf963b94559556db16febd3aea41e.css
https://www.xing.com/assets/welcome/startpage/big_nav-f1618de60cc33ceb9447cf4bbc56f7e70dd0f8912c2f***e3ae1b385f2b00cf67.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.xing.com/people/a/">A</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://faq.xing.com/de">Hilfe &amp; Kontakt</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://assets.adobedtm.com/bdadcd22910ad2a5929bd7bd8149d75a3174aa84/s-code-contents-175ddcc99e58987fa1effd4f4e3d8e97005b4863.js (expiration not specified)
https://assets.adobedtm.com/bdadcd22910ad2a5929bd7bd8149d75a3174aa84/satelliteLib-771d35e3b681a55fa320aaa02929f13d3b5a495d.js (expiration not specified)
https://atemda.com/UserMatch.ashx?bidderid=13&bidderuid=16452117787567859048 (1 second)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 714B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 714B (12% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

xing.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.xing.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Valid from: Mar 3 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 9 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority - G3
Valid from: Jun 10 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jun 9 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

xing.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Communautés virtuelles/Réseaux sociaux
Comunicare/Social Networking
Web/Çevrimiçi Topluluklar
Educación/Buscadores y directorios
Communitys/Soziale Netzwerke

What sites are related to xing.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.xing.com/
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 24 May 2017 07:46:03 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Logjam-Request-Id: welcome-production-4db6e***fb4c04b02bc62c9859a5411ac
X-Logjam-Request-Action: StartpageController#show
X-Request-Id: 15504739-3c9e-429f-b00a-593558daf801
Set-Cookie: c_=54974f93a1806b0b1728b0cec3fd8334; domain=.xing.com; path=/; expires=Thu, 25 May 2017 07:46:03 -0000; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: _session_id=d9afa655197bc04ef95d4c05e24c44d1; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
ETag: W/"23514f05857f5dca53d5abb01d4a3840"
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: keep-alive
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block; report=https://www.xing.com/tools/xss_reporter
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=3155***26
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS a28-66.akam.net 3563
NS a3-67.akam.net 3563
NS a16-65.akam.net 3563
NS a1-87.akam.net 3563
NS a5-64.akam.net 3563

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-08-25
Domain Age:
25 years 1 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.udag.net...
Domain Name: xing.com
Registry Domain ID: 5497861_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.udag.net
Registrar URL: http://www.united-domains.de/
Updated Date: 2016-12-14T13:44:05Z
Creation Date: 1992-08-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: united domains AG
Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.8151368670
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Jens Pape
Registrant Organization: XING AG
Registrant Street: Dammtorstraße 29-32
Registrant City: Hamburg
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 20354
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.404191310
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Jens Pape
Admin Organization: XING AG
Admin Street: Dammtorstraße 29-32
Admin City: Hamburg
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 20354
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.404191310
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Host Master
Tech Organization: united-domains AG
Tech Street: Gautinger Str. 10
Tech City: Starnberg
Tech State/Province: Bayern
Tech Postal Code: 82319
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.8151368670
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.81513686777
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1-87.akam.net
Name Server: a3-67.akam.net
Name Server: a5-64.akam.net
Name Server: a16-65.akam.net
Name Server: a28-66.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-14T13:44:05Z

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

; Whois Server Version 1.86
;
; Terms and conditions:
;
; This data is provided by united-domains AG
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; united-domains AG does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XING.COM
Registrar: UNITED-DOMAINS AG
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1408
Whois Server: whois.udag.net
Referral URL: http://www.united-domains.de
Name Server: A1-87.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-dec-2016
Creation Date: 25-aug-1992
Expiration Date: 24-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 May 2017 07:46:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

briteenofspades.tumblr.com
2 secs
aistan.co.uk
14 secs
generiq.net
17 secs
princeleo***.tumblr.com
18 secs
free***x***.tumblr.com
18 secs
stilo***.blogspot.com
26 secs
netgaphono.it
27 secs
vlog.com
30 secs
httpwww.eu
37 secs
georgegodley.com
55 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xing.com widget